Scotty Thiel

6/8/2013 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/8/2013 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged1 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 6 9
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 18 -
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 6 9
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 19 -

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 15 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 9

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 2 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 N/A
11 N/A
12 N/A
13 N/A
14 N/A
15 N/A
16 N/A
17 N/A
18 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 6
2 3 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 1
3 11 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 8
4 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
5 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
6 15 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 9
7 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
8 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
9 6 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
10 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
11 16 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 5
12 13 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
13 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -12
14 18 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 4
15 21 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
16 22 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 6
17 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
18 17 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -1
19 20 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
20 DNF 14 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -6
21 DNF 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -12
22 DNF 4 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -18
15 Laps

B FeatureBehling Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
3 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 4 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 9 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 3
7 11 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 4
8 7 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -1
9 18 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 9
10 14 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 4
11 12 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
12 13 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
13 15 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 2
14 10 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -4
15 16 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
16 17 10V David Vandevere David Vandevere Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 1
17 DNF 6 99 Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -11
18 DNF 8 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -10
DNS 19 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
2 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
3 2 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL -1
4 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 5 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 7 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
7 4 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
8 8 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
9 10V David Vandevere David Vandevere Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
5 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
6 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
7 9 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
8 7 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -1
9 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc - Sprint Race Components

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI 3
2 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 1 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI -2
4 5 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI 1
5 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 8 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 2
7 3 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY -4
DNS 7 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
DNS 9 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4King

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 4
2 3 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 1
3 1 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL -2
4 6 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
5 2 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -3
6 7 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI 1
7 8 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 1
8 DNF 4 99 Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -4

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
4 8A Nick Alden Nick Alden Salem, WI Salem, WI
5 97 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
6 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
7 53W Bill Wirth Bill Wirth Cudahy, WI Cudahy, WI
8 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
9 1M Phillip Mock Phillip Mock Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI
10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
11 80K Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI
12 99 Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL
13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
15 41 Dennis Spitz Dennis Spitz Lewisburg, KY Lewisburg, KY
16 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI
17 83 Tommy Sexton Tommy Sexton Antioch, IL Antioch, IL
18 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
19 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
20 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI
21 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI
22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
23 01 Chris Dodd Chris Dodd Trevor, WI Trevor, WI
24 11 Darrell Dodd Darrell Dodd Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL
25 7F Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI
26 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI
27 12 Michael Decker Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI
28 94 Brandon Thone Brandon Thone Sheybogan, WI Sheybogan, WI
29 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL
30 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
31 30 Doug Wondra Doug Wondra Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI
32 71 Chad Tessman Chad Tessman Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
33 10V David Vandevere David Vandevere Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL
34 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
35 5 Bryon Walters Bryon Walters Spread Eagle, WI Spread Eagle, WI

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom