Scotty Thiel

4/29/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

4/29/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks14 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified23 entries
  • Peoples Sprints44 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

Peoples Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 23 -15
Dash 8 8 -
Heat 4 4 4 -
Qualifying 13.687 12 19

Peoples Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
4 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
5 21 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16
6 9 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
7 7 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 13 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 5
9 4 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
10 22 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12
11 15 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 4
12 16 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 4
13 6 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -7
14 12 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
15 24 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 9
16 14 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
17 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
18 11 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -7
19 19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
20 10 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -10
21 26 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 5
22 20 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
23 8 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -15
24 23 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
25 18 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -7
26 DNF 25 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
2 2 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
3 5 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
4 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
5 6 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
6 4 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
7 7 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
9 11 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
10 8 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
11 9 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -2
12 12 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
13 14 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
14 13 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
15 DNF 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
16 DNF 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
17 DNF 15 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -2
8 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
2 1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
3 6 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 3
4 4 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
5 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 3
6 2 55S Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -4
7 5 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
8 DNF 9 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 1
DNS 3 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
3 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 7 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
6 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -5
7 10 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
8 8 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
9 9 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
10 6 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
3 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
5 8 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
6 5 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
7 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
8 6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -2
9 9 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
3 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
4 5 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
5 4 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -1
6 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
7 7 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 8 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
DNS 9 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
2 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
4 3 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
5 5 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
6 6 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
7 9 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA 2
8 8 55S Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
9 DNF 7 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 3 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
4 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 9 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
6 6 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
7 5 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -2
8 8 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
9 DNF 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
2 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -1
4 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
5 6 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
6 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
7 5 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
DNS 8 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 13.373
2 9 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.468
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.472
4 17 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.478
5 20 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.483
6 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.536
7 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.569
8 7 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.577
9 1 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.598
10 16 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.606
11 44 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.666
12 31 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.687
13 22 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.775
14 21 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.792
15 14 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.795
16 30 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.818
17 37 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.823
18 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 13.829
19 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.849
20 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.867
21 5 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 13.908
22 25 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13.918
23 39 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.923
24 34 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.942
25 19 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 13.959
26 24 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 13.970
27 10 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.983
28 18 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.985
29 28 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 14.132
30 40 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.189
31 41 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.243
32 15 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.293
33 29 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.352
34 42 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.397
35 35 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 14.436
36 43 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.553
37 27 55S Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 14.611
38 26 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA 14.689
39 32 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.700
40 38 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.706
41 36 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.729
42 11 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.523
43 12 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.598
DNS 33 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy