Scotty Thiel

7/22/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

7/22/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

Classes

  • POWRi WAR Non-Wing Sprints15 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints
  • POWRi 305 Sprints21 entries
  • OCRS Sprints21 entries
    • Oil Capital Racing Series
  • POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints34 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions,POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint League

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 19 DNF -4
Heat 4 3 4 -1
Qualifying 11.862 18 16

POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 10 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 8
3 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
7 14 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 7
8 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
9 16 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 7
10 11 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
11 21 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10
12 17 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
13 22 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 9
14 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -7
15 23 11C Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
16 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -7
17 20 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
18 13 91K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -5
19 DNF 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
20 DNF 19 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
21 DNF 24 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
22 DNF 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -10
23 DNF 18 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
24 DNF 8 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -16
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
3 1 11C Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 6 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
6 7 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
7 13 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 6
8 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
9 4 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -5
10 10 17E Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
11 14 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 3
12 9 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO -3
13 DNF 12 73S Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
14 DNF 11 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
4 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 3 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
7 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 DNF 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 2 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
5 7 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 6 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
8 8 17E Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
9 9 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
3 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
4 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
5 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
7 8 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
8 3 11C Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
9 9 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 2 91K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -1
4 3 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 7 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -1
7 6 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO -1
DNS 8 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
5 5 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
7 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
DNS 8 73S Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.375
2 14 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.510
3 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.529
4 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.534
5 18 11C Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.546
6 29 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.554
7 31 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.615
8 19 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.626
9 13 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.634
10 10 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.684
11 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.689
12 20 91K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 11.716
13 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.780
14 28 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 11.822
15 15 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.828
16 6 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.843
17 16 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.852
18 34 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.862
19 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.873
20 21 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.903
21 2 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 11.929
22 9 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 11.952
23 24 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 11.968
24 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.002
25 32 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 12.053
26 11 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 12.086
27 30 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.095
28 7 17E Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 12.151
29 33 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 12.168
30 1 42 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 12.180
31 23 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 12.253
32 26 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.257
33 25 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 12.638
34 27 73S Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 13.057

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events47
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy