Scotty Thiel

6/25/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/25/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

44 entries

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


NOS Energy Drink Feature (40 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[7]; 2. 83-James McFadden[4]; 3. 11-Michael Kofoid[3]; 4. 2-David Gravel[2]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet[9]; 7. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[5]; 8. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[11]; 9. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[8]; 10. 1A-Jacob Allen[10]; 11. 15-Donny Schatz[13]; 12. 11P-Parker Price Miller[12]; 13. 9-Kasey Kahne[16]; 14. 5-Spencer Bayston[22]; 15. 24-Rico Abreu[21]; 16. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[23]; 17. 7S-Robbie Price[17]; 18. 16-Brooke Tatnell[14]; 19. 88-Austin McCarl[19]; 20. 1S-Logan Schuchart[6]; 21. 22-Riley Goodno[20]; 22. 27-Carson McCarl[24]; 23. 81-Jack Dover[15]; 24. 13-Mark Dobmeier[18]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[4]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston[1]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 4. 27-Carson McCarl[5]; 5. 7-Justin Henderson[6]; 6. 09-Matt Juhl[3]; 7. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[11]; 8. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[7]; 9. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[8]; 10. 11M-Brendan Mullen[17]; 11. 19-Paige Polyak[13]; 12. ACE-Dusty Zomer[10]; 13. 47-Brant O'Banion[19]; 14. 97-Alan Gilbertson[18]; 15. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[14]; 16. 2K-Kevin Ingle[16]; 17. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[15]; 18. 4W-Matt Wasmund[20]; 19. 3X-Tim Shaffer[12]; 20. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[9]; 21. 19AZ-Mitchel Moles[21]; 22. 20G-Noah Gass[22]; 23. 25-JJ Hickle[23]; 24. 101-Chuck McGillivray[24]

King of the Hill (2 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[2]; 2. 2-David Gravel[1]; 3. 11-Michael Kofoid[3]; 4. 83-James McFadden[5]; 5. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[4]; 6. 1S-Logan Schuchart[6]; 7. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[7]; 8. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[8]

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 83-James McFadden[1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[3]; 4. 7S-Robbie Price[5]; 5. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 6. 27-Carson McCarl[7]; 7. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[8]; 8. 19-Paige Polyak[6]; 9. 11M-Brendan Mullen[9]; 10. 4W-Matt Wasmund[10]

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen[2]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier[6]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 6. 7-Justin Henderson[7]; 7. ACE-Dusty Zomer[8]; 8. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[9]; 9. 25-JJ Hickle[5]; 10. 101-Chuck McGillivray[10]

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[4]; 2. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[1]; 3. 81-Jack Dover[8]; 4. 88-Austin McCarl[3]; 5. 5-Spencer Bayston[2]; 6. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[7]; 7. 1AU-Marcus Dumesny[5]; 8. 17G-Lee Goos Jr[10]; 9. 97-Alan Gilbertson[9]; 10. 20G-Noah Gass[6]

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 2. 11P-Parker Price Miller[2]; 3. 9-Kasey Kahne[6]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno[4]; 5. 24-Rico Abreu[3]; 6. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[7]; 7. 3X-Tim Shaffer[8]; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle[10]; 9. 47-Brant O'Banion[9]; 10. 19AZ-Mitchel Moles[5]

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy