Scotty Thiel

9/1/2013 - North Central Speedway

9/1/2013 - North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

Classes

  • UMSS 360 Sprints24 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • B Modifieds1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Challenge Race 1 5 2 3
Ultimate Sprint Race 3 2 2 -

UMSS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureGRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 8 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
4 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
6 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 9 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 2
8 10 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
9 15 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 6
10 6 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -4
11 7 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -4
12 12 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
13 11 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
14 14 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
15 13 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -2
16 17 21 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
17 18 5 Katrina Sautbine Katrina Sautbine Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
18 19 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
19 20 7N Brad Nelson Brad Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
20 DNF 21 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
DNS 22 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
DNS 23 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
DNS 24 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DQ 16 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
10 Laps

Challenge Race 1Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
2 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
3 6 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 7 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
5 2 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -3
6 9 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 3
7 8 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
8 3 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -5
9 1 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -8
10 10 5 Katrina Sautbine Katrina Sautbine Superior, WI Superior, WI -
11 11 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 12 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
10 Laps

Challenge Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
2 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 5 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
4 3 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
5 8 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
6 7 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
7 4 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -3
8 2 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
9 9 21 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
10 10 7N Brad Nelson Brad Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
DNS 11 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
DNS 12 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 7 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 5
3 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 2 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
5 5 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 8 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 4 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -3
8 3 21 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
8 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 3 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 4 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
5 2 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -3
6 7 5 Katrina Sautbine Katrina Sautbine Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 6 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
DNS 8 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
8 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 3Driverwebsites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 5 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
4 7 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 3
5 4 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
6 6 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
7 DNF 3 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -4
8 DNF 8 7N Brad Nelson Brad Nelson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom