Scotty Thiel

6/29/2013 - St. Croix Speedway

6/29/2013 - St. Croix Speedway

St. Croix Falls, WI

Classes

  • TSCS Sprints14 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • UMSS 360 Sprints29 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • B Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 1 7
Ultimate Sprint Heat 3 1 1 -

UMSS 360 Sprints

35 Laps

A FeatureGRP Motorsports & Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 7
2 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
3 12 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 9
4 14 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10
5 7 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 2
6 3 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 17 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 10
8 1 14 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
9 6 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
10 2 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -8
11 16 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
12 18 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
13 20 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 7
14 DNF 15 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
15 DNF 13 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
16 DNF 19 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 3
17 DNF 10 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
18 DNF 11 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
19 DNF 9 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -10
20 DNF 5 5 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -15
10 Laps

Last Chance Race 1Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
3 6 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 3
4 3 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
5 5 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
6 1 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
7 7 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
8 8 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 9 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 10 31 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
2 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 6
3 6 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 2 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
5 5 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 7 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 DNF 4 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -3
8 DNF 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
DNS 9 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
6 Laps

Pole DashMastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
3 3 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 4 5 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -1
6 6 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 1 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
4 4 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
5 6 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 7 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
7 5 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
DNS 8 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -
2 3 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 4 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
5 2 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -3
6 6 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
7 7 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 8 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3Driverwebsites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 4 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 3 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
4 5 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
5 6 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 DNF 2 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -4
DNS 7 31 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom