Scotty Thiel

6/28/2013 - St. Croix Speedway

6/28/2013 - St. Croix Speedway

St. Croix Falls, WI

Classes

  • TSCS Sprints16 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • UMSS 360 Sprints32 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 4 7
Challenge Race 2 9 7 2
Ultimate Sprint Heat 4 2 2 -

UMSS 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureMastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
3 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 11 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 7
5 17 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 12
6 16 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 10
7 8 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
8 4 5 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -4
9 7 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -2
10 6 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
11 12 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
12 20 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 8
13 DNF 18 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 5
14 DNF 13 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
15 DNF 9 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -6
16 DNF 10 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -6
17 DNF 15 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
18 DNF 3 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -15
19 DNF 19 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DQ 14 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
12 Laps

Challenge Race 1Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 3
2 8 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 6
3 10 14 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
4 1 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
5 7 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
6 14 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 8
7 13 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
8 15 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 7
9 DNF 3 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -6
10 DNF 5 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
11 DNF 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
12 DNF 9 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
13 DNF 11 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
14 DNF 16 31 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
15 DNF 2 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -13
16 DNF 12 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -4
12 Laps

Challenge Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 1 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
3 6 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI 3
4 8 5 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 4
5 7 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 12 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 6
7 9 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
8 4 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
9 14 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
10 5 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -5
11 10 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -1
12 3 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -9
13 11 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
14 13 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
15 15 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 16 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
2 7 14 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
4 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 6 91 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
6 1 34TW Gunner Cummings Gunner Cummings Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
7 3 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
8 4 20 Jordan Wilmes Jordan Wilmes St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
2 3 B1ST Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 1
3 7 5 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 4
4 2 34 Rick Kobs Rick Kobs Deer Park, WI Deer Park, WI -2
5 6 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
6 8 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
7 1 29 Leigh Thomas Leigh Thomas Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
8 DNF 5 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3Driverwebsites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Lou Kennedy Jr Lou Kennedy Jr Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
3 4 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
4 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 3 3TK Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
6 5 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
7 1 10X Jennifer Eriksen Jennifer Eriksen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -6
8 7 31 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
10 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Heat 4Sprintsource.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 6 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
5 4 77 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
6 3 7 Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -3
7 7 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 8 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

No stats available.

Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy
Lumber  Things
Linc Systems
Lutes Custom