Scotty Thiel

7/30/2021 - Langlade County Speedway

7/30/2021 - Langlade County Speedway

Antigo, WI

Classes

  • Interstate Racing Association19 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

Interstate Racing Association Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Dash 2 4 1 3
Heat 3 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 17.281 3 11
Hot Laps 1 17.004 1 13

Interstate Racing Association

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
4 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
5 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 9 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
7 7 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 12 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
9 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
10 11 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
11 13 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 2
12 14 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
13 18 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 5
14 17 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
15 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -12
16 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -11
17 19 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 2
18 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -2
19 15 26 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -4
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 4 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
3 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
5 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
2 1 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -1
3 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 6 26 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 1
6 5 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
5 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
6 6 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
Top 6 transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.214
2 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.271
3 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.281
4 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.297
5 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.381
6 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.452
7 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.526
8 16 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 17.549
9 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.597
10 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.613
11 11 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 17.736
12 18 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.856
13 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 17.915
14 13 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 18.052
15 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 18.422
16 12 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.449
17 17 26 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 18.633
18 19 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 19.501
19 2 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 19.765

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.004
2 15 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.801
3 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.884
4 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 17.922
5 18 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.946
6 11 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 18.087
7 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 18.114
8 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 18.152
9 7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.171
10 16 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 18.177
11 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 18.207
12 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 18.338
13 1 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 18.442
14 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 18.457
15 12 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.560
16 19 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 19.266
17 13 45 Matt Wiese Matt Wiese Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 19.398
18 17 26 Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 20.190
19 2 47 Blake Wondra Blake Wondra Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 20.333

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins4
  • Top 514
  • Top 1020
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy