Scotty Thiel

9/25/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/25/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • Interstate Racing Association25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints17 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • WingLESS Sprints33 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 360 Sprints - Winged1 entries
    • MSA Sprint Car Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

Interstate Racing Association Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Dash 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 11.056 1 20
Hot Laps 1 11.638 1 20

Interstate Racing Association

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts and Service Centers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 4
3 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
4 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
5 8 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
6 9 2 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 3
7 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
8 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 14 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
10 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
11 15 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
12 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
13 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
14 13 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -1
15 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
16 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
17 17 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
18 19 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
19 10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -9
20 22 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
21 21 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
22 23 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
23 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -19
24 25 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
25 24 70 Matt Myers Matt Myers Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 5 2 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
4 Laps

Dash 2Behling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
4 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
5 1 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1TonyStewartStore.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
2 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
5 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
6 7 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
8 8 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
9 9 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
5 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
8 8 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
2 4 2 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
3 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
4 5 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
5 3 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
6 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 8 70 Matt Myers Matt Myers Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.056
2 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.150
3 8 2 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 11.153
4 1 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.217
5 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 11.252
6 6 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.308
7 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.343
8 23 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 11.344
9 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.359
10 7 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.380
11 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.435
12 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.448
13 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.465
14 20 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.468
15 18 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 11.484
16 25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.516
17 22 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.520
18 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.610
19 15 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11.619
20 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.645
21 17 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 11.831
22 16 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 11.958
23 10 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.365
24 5 70 Matt Myers Matt Myers Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.552
25 14 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.638
2 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 11.912
3 22 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.952
4 20 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.979
5 23 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.006
6 18 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.023
7 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.071
8 25 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.101
9 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.133
10 15 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.439
11 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.587
12 7 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.980
13 3 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.083
14 14 56 Ryan Irwin Ryan Irwin Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 13.098
15 17 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.154
16 16 19 Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.167
17 6 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.250
18 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.395
19 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.433
20 10 73AF Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.544
21 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.861
22 1 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.029
23 8 2 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.489
24 5 70 Matt Myers Matt Myers Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 16.893
25 12 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races40
  • Wins4
  • Top 514
  • Top 1019
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill