Scotty Thiel

7/2/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/2/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Traditional Sprints23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 23 DNF -5
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 12.358 21 6

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
5 12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 7
6 9 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
7 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 13 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
9 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
10 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 9
11 16 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
12 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -9
13 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -8
14 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
15 14 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
16 15 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
17 21 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA 4
18 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
19 22 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
20 11 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -9
21 DNF 23 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
22 DNF 20 14 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
23 DNF 18 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
24 DNF 24 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
2 11 14 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 9
3 1 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -2
4 4 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
5 2 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
7 10 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
8 6 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
9 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
10 8 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
11 DNF 5 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 3 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
5 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
6 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
7 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
8 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
10 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
5 5 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
6 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -4
8 8 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 9 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
10 10 14 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 5 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
5 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
6 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
7 4 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
8 9 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
9 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.244
2 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.446
3 8 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.540
4 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.550
5 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.561
6 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.667
7 7 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.688
8 4 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA 11.750
9 14 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.756
10 24 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.875
11 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.953
12 5 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.977
13 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.977
14 13 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.999
15 18 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.080
16 25 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.080
17 15 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.126
18 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.168
19 11 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.211
20 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.278
21 27 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.358
22 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.585
23 22 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.696
24 20 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.901
25 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.075
26 26 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.289
27 28 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 13.665
28 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 59.999
29 23 14 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins4
  • Top 514
  • Top 1020
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy