Scotty Thiel

8/12/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

8/12/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged48 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Scott Thiel Motorsports

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 14 24 -10
Heat 2 4 6 -2
Qualifying 15.409 22 -12

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
2 21 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 19
3 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
4 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
5 13 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 8
6 23 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 17
7 18 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11
8 24 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16
9 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -8
11 15 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
12 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -11
13 17 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 4
14 16 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
15 10 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -5
16 19 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 3
17 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
18 14 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -4
19 3 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -16
20 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -14
21 20 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
22 22 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
23 12 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -11
24 11 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -13
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 4 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 1 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
4 3 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
5 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
6 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
7 7 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
8 13 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 5
9 9 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
10 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
11 23 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12
12 15 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
13 19 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 6
14 22 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 8
15 12 1Z Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -3
16 11 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
17 24 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 7
18 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -12
19 20 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
20 17 10 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
21 21 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
22 18 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -4
23 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -13
24 14 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -10
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
2 2 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 3 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 5 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 1
5 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
6 4 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -2
7 1 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -6
8 7 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 3 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
3 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
4 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
5 5 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 8 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
7 7 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 9 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
9 10 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
10 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 3 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
4 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 4 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
7 9 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
8 1 10 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
9 6 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
10 10 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
2 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
5 1 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -4
6 5 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
7 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
8 6 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
9 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
10 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 1 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -1
3 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
5 8 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
6 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
7 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
8 5 1Z Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -3
9 9 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
2 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 6 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 3
4 4 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
5 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 8 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
7 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -2
8 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
9 9 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.142
2 31 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.144
3 23 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.166
4 8 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.167
5 19 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 15.186
6 45 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.187
7 25 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.193
8 46 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.194
9 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.242
10 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.247
11 26 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.264
12 11 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.284
13 21 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.303
14 41 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.308
15 32 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 15.335
16 36 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.354
17 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.360
18 12 22 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.362
19 39 1Z Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.367
20 34 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 15.377
21 29 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.404
22 10 73A Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.409
23 28 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.427
24 27 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.448
25 44 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 15.481
26 42 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 15.494
27 37 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.496
28 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.506
29 14 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.527
30 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.561
31 2 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.575
32 40 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.626
33 35 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.633
34 20 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 15.667
35 6 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.679
36 18 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 15.683
37 1 10 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.695
38 30 2DC Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.709
39 43 55W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.717
40 47 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 15.755
41 15 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.863
42 48 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.962
43 13 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 15.969
44 17 13S Tyler Esh Tyler Esh New Providence, PA New Providence, PA 15.974
45 38 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 16.022
46 24 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.037
47 33 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 27.854
48 22 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 59.999

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins4
  • Top 514
  • Top 1020
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy