Scotty Thiel

6/5/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

6/5/2021 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 360 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 16 DNS -
Heat 4 2 9 DNF -7
Qualifying 11.764 13 18

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureFloRacing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 5
4 3 13 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
5 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 4 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
7 18 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11
8 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -3
9 10 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
10 14 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
11 7 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -4
12 9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -3
13 15 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
14 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
15 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
16 13 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -3
17 12 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -5
18 19 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
19 23 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
20 20 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
21 16 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
22 17 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -5
23 24 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
24 22 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
3 14 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
7 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 4
8 9 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
9 10 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
10 13 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
11 8 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL -3
12 12 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
13 15 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
14 1 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -13
15 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -10
DNS 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 3 13 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
3 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
4 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
5 5 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
4 Laps

Dash 2Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 3 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
5 5 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ford Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
2 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 5 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
5 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
6 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 2
7 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
8 DNF 6 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -2
DNS 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 1 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -2
4 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
5 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
6 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
7 7 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
9 9 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
2 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
4 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
5 4 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
7 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
8 9 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
9 DNF 8 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 4 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
3 1 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -2
4 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 1
5 6 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
6 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
7 DNF 9 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
8 DNF 7 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
9 DNF 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -7

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.357
2 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 11.469
3 3 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.488
4 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.536
5 5 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 11.536
6 12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.672
7 34 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.680
8 16 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.696
9 21 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.701
10 36 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.729
11 27 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.737
12 26 13 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.741
13 31 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.764
14 2 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA 11.784
15 24 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.815
16 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.819
17 29 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 11.845
18 18 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 11.881
19 11 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.906
20 25 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.913
21 30 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 11.954
22 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.002
23 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.029
24 13 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.037
25 28 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.047
26 20 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.106
27 23 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.172
28 35 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.201
29 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.211
30 22 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.229
31 33 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.314
32 32 4TJ Brian Kristan Brian Kristan Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.359
33 14 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.380
34 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.649
35 19 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.733
36 17 7R Andy Rein Andy Rein West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.480

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins4
  • Top 514
  • Top 1020
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy