Scotty Thiel

9/24/2020 - Plymouth Speedway

9/24/2020 - Plymouth Speedway

Plymouth, IN

Classes

  • Thunder Stocks6 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 24 -
B Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 1 11.987 27 -

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
3 8 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
4 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
5 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -5
7 4 21 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
8 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
9 22 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13
10 7 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
11 15 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
12 16 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
13 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
14 14 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
15 20 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
16 13 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
17 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -6
18 18 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
19 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
20 23 27Z Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
21 19 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2
22 21 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
23 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -20
24 24 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 7 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
3 4 27Z Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
4 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 8 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
6 9 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 3
7 3 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
8 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -2
9 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
10 10 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
11 11 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
12 12 16C Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
13 2 39 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -11
8 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 21 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
6 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 8 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 4 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
6 8 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
7 6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -5
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 21 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
6 7 27Z Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
7 6 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
8 5 39 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
4 3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
5 6 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
6 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
7 5 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -2
8 8 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 5 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
5 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
6 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
7 8 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
8 7 16C Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.195
2 21 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 11.361
3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.370
4 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.388
5 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.392
6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.417
7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.467
8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.493
9 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.520
10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.579
11 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.590
12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.607
13 83 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.625
14 72 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.643
15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.657
16 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.713
17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.716
18 39 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.754
19 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.760
20 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.780
21 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.785
22 16A Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.815
23 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 11.838
24 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 11.849
25 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.952
26 27Z Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 11.969
27 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.987
28 16C Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 12.007
29 23 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.035
30 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.160
31 49D Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 12.190
32 5R Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.216
33 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.409

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy