Scotty Thiel

7/4/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/4/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars27 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 19 -5
Heat 2 4 5 -1
Qualifying 12.167 11 -

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 8
2 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 7 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
7 5 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
8 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
9 12 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
10 8 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
11 15 2CS Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
12 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
13 20 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 7
14 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
15 16 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
16 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -10
17 21 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
18 19 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
19 14 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
20 22 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
21 DNF 18 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
22 DNF 11 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -11
23 DNF 24 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
24 DNF 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 4 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 2
3 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
4 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
5 3 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
6 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 9 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
9 8 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision Fast Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 6 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
7 5 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
8 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
4 6 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
7 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
8 8 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
DNS 9 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
5 7 2CS Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 8 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
9 9 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.690
2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.769
3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.838
4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.883
5 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.969
6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.983
7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.992
8 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.076
9 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.128
10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.141
11 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.167
12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.196
13 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.238
14 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.253
15 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.278
16 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.291
17 7 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.323
18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.334
19 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.370
20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.410
21 2CS Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.483
22 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 12.594
23 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.594
24 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.814
25 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.129
26 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 13.413
27 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.753

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy