Scotty Thiel

5/22/2020 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

5/22/2020 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged61 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 21 DNF -15
Dash 6 6 -
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying Flight B 10.251 4 -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
3 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 2 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
5 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
6 8 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
7 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
8 21 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13
9 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
10 16 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
11 12 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
12 18 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
13 13 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
14 9 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -5
15 23 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 8
16 17 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
17 14 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
18 20 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
19 22 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
20 DNF 25 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 5
21 DNF 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -15
22 DNF 15 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -7
23 DNF 24 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
24 DNF 19 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
25 DNF 10 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -15
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
2 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
3 8 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
4 1 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
6 11 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 5
7 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
8 14 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
9 10 55W Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
10 13 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
11 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
12 16 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 4
13 15 24W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
14 17 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
15 12 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
16 DNF 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -14
17 DNF 18 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
DNS 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
2 1 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 44 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 9 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
5 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
6 11 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
7 3 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -4
8 10 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
9 14 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 5
10 5 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
11 8 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
12 15 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 3
13 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
14 13 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
15 16 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
DNS 12 70 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 1
2 1 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 8 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
5 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
6 11 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
7 10 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
8 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
9 9 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
DNS 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
DNS 4 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision Fast Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 4 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
3 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
4 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
5 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
6 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
7 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
8 8 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
2 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 4 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
4 3 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
5 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
7 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
8 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
9 9 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
10 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
11 11 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
3 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 4 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
5 3 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 10 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
9 8 24W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
10 11 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
11 9 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 4 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 2 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
5 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 10 55W Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 2
9 11 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
10 8 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
11 9 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
5 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
7 9 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
8 8 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 10 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
10 11 44 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
11 7 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -4

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 09.995
2 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 10.120
3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.176
4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10.185
5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 10.212
6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.238
7 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 10.241
8 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 10.247
9 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 10.255
10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.261
11 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 10.269
12 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 10.288
13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.289
14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.311
15 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 10.356
16 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 10.361
17 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.373
18 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 10.394
19 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10.454
20 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 10.457
21 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 10.488
22 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.493
23 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10.532
24 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10.537
25 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.543
26 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 10.558
27 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.609
28 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 10.788
29 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 10.848

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.113
2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.148
3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10.241
4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10.251
5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.256
6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.277
7 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.278
8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.302
9 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.312
10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 10.323
11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.336
12 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.346
13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.353
14 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 10.384
15 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10.397
16 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.416
17 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 10.456
18 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.464
19 55W Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 10.510
20 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 10.516
21 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.517
22 44 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10.531
23 70 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.532
24 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 10.574
25 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10.580
26 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 10.594
27 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 10.646
28 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 10.656
29 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 10.688
30 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 10.694

Non-Qualifier #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
3 6 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
6 3 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
7 5 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
8 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
9 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
10 10 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
11 DNF 8 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -3

Non-Qualifier #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 44 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 3 70 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
5 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
6 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 2
7 6 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -1
8 7 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -1
9 10 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
10 9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy