Scotty Thiel

8/29/2020 - Beaver Dam Raceway

8/29/2020 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 24 -16
Dash 2 4 4 -
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 12.921 2 19
Hot Laps 1 12.282 1 20

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
5 6 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
6 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
7 9 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
8 12 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 4
9 11 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
10 16 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 6
11 10 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -1
12 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
13 23 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 10
14 13 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
15 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 6
16 20 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 4
17 7 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -10
18 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
19 19 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
20 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
21 14 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -7
22 15 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
23 22 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
24 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
2 2 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
3 3 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
4 4 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
5 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
6 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -2
8 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
9 7 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
10 10 20 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
DNS 11 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 2 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
4 5 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
5 4 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
5 5 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Wheels / HRP

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 1 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 2 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
4 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
5 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
9 9 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
10 10 20 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 3 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 2 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -2
5 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
6 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 1
8 7 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -1
9 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
DNS 10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3Behling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -2
4 3 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
6 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
8 7 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -1
9 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.871
2 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.921
3 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.033
4 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.119
5 24 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.121
6 29 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.243
7 10 21 Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.297
8 25 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.316
9 26 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.469
10 1 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.546
11 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.604
12 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.693
13 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.702
14 4 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.759
15 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.810
16 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.812
17 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.895
18 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.953
19 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.980
20 23 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 14.009
21 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.096
22 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.212
23 28 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 14.327
24 5 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.334
25 8 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.448
26 6 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.507
27 27 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.566
28 7 20 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 15.820
29 14 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.820

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.282
2 20 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.319
3 24 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.355
4 26 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.468
5 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.516
6 17 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.642
7 23 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 12.662
8 25 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.765
9 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.777
10 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.857
11 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.971
12 27 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.045
13 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.112
14 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.139
15 11 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.201
16 18 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 13.203
17 29 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.224
18 28 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.291

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy