Scotty Thiel

8/21/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

8/21/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

17 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2M-Steve Mueller[2]; 2. 24-Nick Simons[6]; 3. 4S-Joel Seegert[9]; 4. 17B-Scott Barnharst[1]; 5. 30-John Dost[11]; 6. 03T-Lee Tibbitts[12]; 7. 52M-Brad McGuire[8]; 8. 5-Terry Kiedrowski[7]; 9. 68-Tom Neubauer[16]; 10. 27L-Brendan Ostrowski[15]; 11. 01-Ryan Mech[14]; 12. C12-Chris Carlson[3]; 13. 57-Tim Hamburg[10]; 14. 22-Tony Izzo[4]; 15. 04-Morgan Shepard[13]; 16. 25-Mike Simons[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Nick Simons[2]; 2. C12-Chris Carlson[3]; 3. 57-Tim Hamburg[1]; 4. 2M-Steve Mueller[6]; 5. 5-Terry Kiedrowski[5]; 6. 03T-Lee Tibbitts[4]; 7. 04-Morgan Shepard[7]; 8. 01-Ryan Mech[9]; 9. 23JV-Joseph Quirk[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Mike Simons[2]; 2. 22-Tony Izzo[4]; 3. 4S-Joel Seegert[1]; 4. 17B-Scott Barnharst[5]; 5. 52M-Brad McGuire[6]; 6. 30-John Dost[7]; 7. 27L-Brendan Ostrowski[3]; 8. 68-Tom Neubauer[8]

Special 1: 1. 24-Nick Simons[1]; 2. 25-Mike Simons[2]; 3. 22-Tony Izzo[3]; 4. C12-Chris Carlson[4]; 5. 2M-Steve Mueller[5]; 6. 17B-Scott Barnharst[6]; 7. 57-Tim Hamburg[7]; 8. 4S-Joel Seegert[8]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 4S-Joel Seegert, 00:17.126[2]; 2. C12-Chris Carlson, 00:17.239[5]; 3. 57-Tim Hamburg, 00:17.556[1]; 4. 25-Mike Simons, 00:17.603[4]; 5. 52M-Brad McGuire, 00:17.678[12]; 6. 5-Terry Kiedrowski, 00:17.795[9]; 7. 24-Nick Simons, 00:17.855[3]; 8. 30-John Dost, 00:17.890[14]; 9. 17B-Scott Barnharst, 00:17.969[10]; 10. 2M-Steve Mueller, 00:18.110[11]; 11. 03T-Lee Tibbitts, 00:18.128[7]; 12. 68-Tom Neubauer, 00:18.683[16]; 13. 27L-Brendan Ostrowski, 00:18.889[6]; 14. 22-Tony Izzo, 00:19.138[8]; 15. 01-Ryan Mech, 00:19.581[17]; 16. 04-Morgan Shepard, 00:20.149[13]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 57-Cody Potter[5]; 2. 46A-Courtney Atkinson[2]; 3. 10-Josh Gehrig[3]; 4. 19-Craig Kreuser[9]; 5. 12-Brandon Mertes[6]; 6. 01-Dustin Holland[10]; 7. C75-Marc Caswell[7]; 8. 65-Mark Baker[4]; 9. (DNF) 16-Ryan Manthei[11]; 10. (DNF) C42-Kyle Caswell[1]; 11. (DNF) 57L-Landry Potter[13]; 12. (DNF) 21-Kyle Johnson[8]; 13. (DNS) 74T-Trent Anderson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Cody Potter[1]; 2. 12-Brandon Mertes[5]; 3. 01-Dustin Holland[2]; 4. C42-Kyle Caswell[6]; 5. C75-Marc Caswell[3]; 6. 16-Ryan Manthei[7]; 7. 74T-Trent Anderson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Mark Baker[1]; 2. 46A-Courtney Atkinson[2]; 3. 10-Josh Gehrig[5]; 4. 19-Craig Kreuser[3]; 5. 21-Kyle Johnson[4]; 6. (DNS) 57L-Landry Potter

Special 1: 1. 12-Brandon Mertes[1]; 2. 57-Cody Potter[2]; 3. 65-Mark Baker[3]; 4. 10-Josh Gehrig[4]; 5. 46A-Courtney Atkinson[5]; 6. C42-Kyle Caswell[6]; 7. 01-Dustin Holland[7]; 8. 19-Craig Kreuser[8]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 57L-Landry Potter, 00:19.177[12]; 2. 10-Josh Gehrig, 00:19.232[10]; 3. 65-Mark Baker, 00:19.344[2]; 4. 57-Cody Potter, 00:19.432[1]; 5. 12-Brandon Mertes, 00:19.512[9]; 6. 46A-Courtney Atkinson, 00:19.571[4]; 7. C75-Marc Caswell, 00:19.621[5]; 8. C42-Kyle Caswell, 00:19.732[11]; 9. 19-Craig Kreuser, 00:19.832[6]; 10. 21-Kyle Johnson, 00:19.839[8]; 11. 01-Dustin Holland, 00:19.913[3]; 12. 74T-Trent Anderson, 00:20.343[7]; 13. (DNS) 16-Ryan Manthei

23 entries

Bandits


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23S-Scott Ellis[1]; 2. 13-Jacob Balk[5]; 3. 92-John Cole[2]; 4. 169-Andrew Behnke[23]; 5. 51-Jake Binash[3]; 6. 84-Brian Hillringhouse[10]; 7. 23-Robin Wachsmuth[20]; 8. 79-Christopher Walters[9]; 9. 438-Jessica McKellips[19]; 10. 343-Patrick Riley[16]; 11. 12B-David Mckellips[13]; 12. 25S-Steve Ellis[11]; 13. 32-Jacob Swim[14]; 14. 5D-Terry Davis[17]; 15. 17-Jennifer Rooney[21]; 16. 19M-Ben Frank[15]; 17. 47-Scott Carpenter[18]; 18. 93-Dale Ehleiter[6]; 19. 52-Ernie Herlt[12]; 20. 36-Bradley Becker[8]; 21. 38-Ryan Johnson[4]; 22. 359-Peter Tuttle[7]; 23. (DNS) 27K-Shawn Kasten

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Jacob Balk[7]; 2. 12B-David Mckellips[2]; 3. 51-Jake Binash[6]; 4. 25S-Steve Ellis[5]; 5. 93-Dale Ehleiter[12]; 6. 169-Andrew Behnke[8]; 7. 84-Brian Hillringhouse[9]; 8. 79-Christopher Walters[10]; 9. 47-Scott Carpenter[4]; 10. 27K-Shawn Kasten[1]; 11. 17-Jennifer Rooney[3]; 12. 32-Jacob Swim[11]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Ernie Herlt[2]; 2. 92-John Cole[5]; 3. 23S-Scott Ellis[6]; 4. 38-Ryan Johnson[9]; 5. 36-Bradley Becker[7]; 6. 343-Patrick Riley[4]; 7. 23-Robin Wachsmuth[1]; 8. 438-Jessica McKellips[3]; 9. 359-Peter Tuttle[11]; 10. 5D-Terry Davis[8]; 11. 19M-Ben Frank[10]

Special 1: 1. 93-Dale Ehleiter[1]; 2. 13-Jacob Balk[2]; 3. 38-Ryan Johnson[3]; 4. 51-Jake Binash[4]; 5. 92-John Cole[5]; 6. 23S-Scott Ellis[6]; 7. 84-Brian Hillringhouse[7]; 8. 79-Christopher Walters[8]

35 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


Ollies Bargain Outlet A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 26-Cory Eliason[3]; 2. 17-Ian Madsen[6]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 4. 11-Zeb Wise[5]; 5. 07-Gerard McIntyre Jr[9]; 6. 14-Tony Stewart[11]; 7. 99-Skylar Gee[16]; 8. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[8]; 9. 2W-Scott Neitzel[19]; 10. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[13]; 11. W20-Greg Wilson[18]; 12. 73AF-Scotty Thiel[17]; 13. 23-Russel Borland[12]; 14. 87-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 15. 13-Justin Peck[7]; 16. 79-Blake Nimee[2]; 17. 10V-Matt VandeVere[24]; 18. 25-Danny Schlafer[14]; 19. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[10]; 20. 17B-Bill Balog[15]; 21. 20R-Rob Pribnow[22]; 22. 19-Todd Daun[21]; 23. 14R-Sean Rayhall[23]; 24. (DNF) 73-Jake Blackhurst[20]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 19-Todd Daun[6]; 2. 20R-Rob Pribnow[3]; 3. 14R-Sean Rayhall[2]; 4. 10V-Matt VandeVere[7]; 5. 4B-Scott Biertzer[8]; 6. 77-Wayne Modjeski[10]; 7. 21N-Frankie Nervo[9]; 8. 55D-Austin Deblauw[13]; 9. 0-John Fahl[11]; 10. 43-Jereme Schroeder[14]; 11. 68-Dave Uttech[1]; 12. 5H-Patrick Haynes[12]; 13. (DNF) 29-Hunter Custer[15]; 14. (DNF) 4K-Kris Spitz[4]; 15. (DNF) 14M-Jack Routson[5]

Kears Speed Shop Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[2]; 2. 26-Cory Eliason[4]; 3. 11-Zeb Wise[1]; 4. 13-Justin Peck[3]; 5. 07-Gerard McIntyre Jr[5]

Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 79-Blake Nimee[1]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 3. 17-Ian Madsen[4]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[3]; 5. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[5]

Ford Performance Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Zeb Wise[3]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry[1]; 3. 25-Danny Schlafer[2]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Schultz[4]; 5. 73-Jake Blackhurst[5]; 6. 4K-Kris Spitz[7]; 7. 4B-Scott Biertzer[6]; 8. 0-John Fahl[8]; 9. 29-Hunter Custer[9]

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Justin Peck[2]; 2. 79-Blake Nimee[1]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason[3]; 4. 99-Skylar Gee[6]; 5. 17-Ian Madsen[4]; 6. 20R-Rob Pribnow[8]; 7. 14R-Sean Rayhall[5]; 8. 77-Wayne Modjeski[9]; 9. 43-Jereme Schroeder[7]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[3]; 2. 23-Russel Borland[2]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[4]; 4. 73AF-Scotty Thiel[7]; 5. 2W-Scott Neitzel[5]; 6. 14M-Jack Routson[8]; 7. 10V-Matt VandeVere[6]; 8. 5H-Patrick Haynes[9]; 9. 55D-Austin Deblauw[1]

Mobil 1 Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 2. 14-Tony Stewart[1]; 3. 07-Gerard McIntyre Jr[4]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[5]; 5. W20-Greg Wilson[6]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech[3]; 7. 19-Todd Daun[7]; 8. 21N-Frankie Nervo[8]

Lincoln Electirc Qualifying: 1. 17-Ian Madsen, 00:13.109[16]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.138[19]; 3. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:13.186[10]; 4. 13-Justin Peck, 00:13.237[12]; 5. 07-Gerard McIntyre Jr, 00:13.338[34]; 6. 68-Dave Uttech, 00:13.408[31]; 7. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.420[30]; 8. 79-Blake Nimee, 00:13.439[14]; 9. 14-Tony Stewart, 00:13.439[35]; 10. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.476[32]; 11. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:13.479[23]; 12. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 00:13.534[4]; 13. 23-Russel Borland, 00:13.542[27]; 14. 11-Zeb Wise, 00:13.563[3]; 15. 14R-Sean Rayhall, 00:13.607[13]; 16. 25-Danny Schlafer, 00:13.613[8]; 17. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:13.635[17]; 18. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:13.698[33]; 19. 55D-Austin Deblauw, 00:13.702[20]; 20. 19-Todd Daun, 00:13.708[28]; 21. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 00:13.717[11]; 22. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 00:13.735[24]; 23. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 00:13.780[9]; 24. 10V-Matt VandeVere, 00:13.787[25]; 25. 73-Jake Blackhurst, 00:13.800[1]; 26. 4B-Scott Biertzer, 00:13.868[5]; 27. 21N-Frankie Nervo, 00:13.868[29]; 28. 20R-Rob Pribnow, 00:13.919[18]; 29. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:13.933[6]; 30. 77-Wayne Modjeski, 00:13.969[15]; 31. 0-John Fahl, 00:13.996[7]; 32. 73AF-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.016[22]; 33. 29-Hunter Custer, 00:14.058[2]; 34. 14M-Jack Routson, 00:14.303[21]; 35. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 00:14.775[26]

Race Stats

  • Events45
  • Wins5
  • Top 513
  • Top 1020
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy