Scotty Thiel

8/21/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

8/21/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds17 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • Bandits23 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 12 5
Heat 3 7 4 3
Qualifying 14.016 32 -10

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureOllie's Bargain Outlet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 6 17 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
3 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
4 5 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
5 9 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
6 11 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
7 16 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 9
8 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
9 19 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10
10 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
11 18 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 7
12 17 73AF Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
13 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
14 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -10
15 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -8
16 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -14
17 24 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 7
18 14 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -4
19 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
20 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
21 22 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
22 21 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -1
23 23 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
24 DNF 20 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 5
2 3 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
3 2 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -1
4 7 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
6 10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
7 9 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH 2
8 13 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 5
9 11 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 2
10 14 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 4
11 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -10
12 12 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
13 DNF 15 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
14 DNF 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -10
15 DNF 5 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -10
4 Laps

Dash 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 1 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
5 5 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
4 Laps

Dash 2Elliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 4 17 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
4 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Ford Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
2 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
4 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
5 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
8 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
9 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
5 4 17 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
7 5 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -2
8 9 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
9 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 7 73AF Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 2
7 6 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
8 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 1
9 1 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -8
10 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
3 4 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
4 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
5 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
7 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -
8 8 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH -

QualifyingLincoln Electirc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 17 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.109
2 19 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.138
3 10 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.186
4 12 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.237
5 34 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 13.338
6 31 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.408
7 30 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.420
8 14 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.439
9 35 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.439
10 32 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.476
11 23 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.479
12 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.534
13 27 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.542
14 3 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.563
15 13 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.607
16 8 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.613
17 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.635
18 33 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.698
19 20 55D Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.702
20 28 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.708
21 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.717
22 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.735
23 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.780
24 25 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.787
25 1 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.800
26 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.868
27 29 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH 13.868
28 18 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.919
29 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.933
30 15 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.969
31 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.996
32 22 73AF Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.016
33 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.058
34 21 14M Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 14.303
35 26 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 14.775

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy