Scotty Thiel

5/23/2020 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

5/23/2020 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged61 entries
    • World of Outlaws,MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 23 DNS -
Qualifying Flight B 12.552 25 -
Non-Qualifier 2 6 DNS -

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

A FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
2 8 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 6
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
6 6 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
7 12 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
8 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 17
9 20 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11
10 14 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
11 7 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -4
12 10 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
13 19 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 6
14 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
15 9 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
16 11 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -5
17 23 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 6
18 26 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 8
19 21 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
20 16 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
21 DNF 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
22 DNF 24 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
23 DNF 13 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
24 DNF 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -23
25 DNF 15 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -10
26 DNF 22 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
2 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
3 3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
6 10 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 4
7 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 6 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
9 9 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
10 14 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
11 8 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
12 12 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
13 17 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
14 11 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
15 13 24W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
16 16 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
17 18 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
18 DNF 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
2 1 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
4 3 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -1
5 11 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
6 4 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
7 6 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
8 12 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
9 5 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -4
10 13 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
11 14 70 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
12 20 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 8
13 10 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -3
14 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -6
15 17 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
16 18 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 2
17 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
18 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -11
19 DNF 21 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
DNS 16 44 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
DNS 19 55W Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
DNS 22 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
DNS 23 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
DNS 24 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
DNS 25 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 Laps

DashDIRTVision Fast Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
4 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
5 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 3 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -3
7 8 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
8 5 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
7 11 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
8 9 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -4
10 7 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
11 8 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
2 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -2
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
7 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
8 9 24W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
9 10 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
10 DNF 7 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -3
11 DNF 11 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
3 2 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
4 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
7 7 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
8 9 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
9 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
10 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
11 11 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 3 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 2 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
5 5 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
7 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 8 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
9 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 10 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
11 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.948
2 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 10.965
3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11.007
4 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 11.032
5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.196
6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.220
7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.308
8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.428
9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.436
10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 11.667
11 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.698
12 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.718
13 35X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.724
14 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 11.793
15 99M Kyle Moody Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 11.820
16 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.848
17 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.877
18 24W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 11.946
19 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.963
20 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.263
21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.274
22 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.314
23 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 12.361
24 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.367
25 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.456
26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.657
27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.679
28 55W Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 12.774
29 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.791
30 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO
31 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.531
2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.806
3 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.856
4 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.859
5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.874
6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.886
7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.894
8 5 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 11.923
9 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.927
10 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.975
11 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.986
12 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.998
13 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.015
14 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.037
15 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.038
16 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.061
17 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.074
18 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.083
19 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.120
20 2KS Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.249
21 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.279
22 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.281
23 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.283
24 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.473
25 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.552
26 44 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.556
27 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 12.610
28 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 12.935
29 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.127
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 4 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 3 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
6 6 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
7 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
8 8 55W Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
9 11 42 Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
DNS 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
DNS 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91R Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
2 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
3 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
4 5 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 4 70 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
6 7 44 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
7 8 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
8 10 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
9 DNF 9 21X Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
DNS 6 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy