Scotty Thiel

9/26/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

9/26/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fgds

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • WingLESS Sprints28 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Lightning Sprints17 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 16 -13
Dash 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 11.944 2 15
Hot Laps 1 13.738 14 3

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
4 2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
5 11 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
6 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
7 17 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10
8 5 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
9 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 4
10 10 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
11 20 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 9
12 16 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
13 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
14 12 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -2
15 14 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -1
16 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -13
17 23 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
18 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -11
19 24 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 5
20 19 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
21 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -12
22 18 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -4
23 21 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -2
24 22 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
2 2 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 3 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
4 4 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
5 10 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 5
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
7 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
8 9 77 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 1
9 6 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -3
10 8 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
11 11 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
3 3 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
4 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -2
5 5 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
3 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
4 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
5 4 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 1 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
3 2 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 5 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
6 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 6 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
8 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
9 8 77 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
10 10 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
3 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
5 2 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -3
6 10 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
7 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
8 9 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
9 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
10 8 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
2 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
5 4 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
6 7 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
7 8 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 1
8 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
9 6 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.932
2 17 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.944
3 13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.984
4 26 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.029
5 22 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.061
6 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.063
7 3 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.087
8 1 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 12.095
9 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.135
10 24 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.146
11 23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.156
12 5 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.176
13 19 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.190
14 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.237
15 27 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.258
16 21 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.261
17 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.262
18 4 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.278
19 28 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.278
20 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 12.349
21 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.358
22 14 77 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 12.361
23 10 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.389
24 12 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.406
25 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.485
26 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 12.529
27 25 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.530
28 18 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.582
29 29 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.716

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.795
2 28 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.821
3 24 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.860
4 22 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.878
5 29 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.144
6 20 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.211
7 23 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.327
8 27 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.367
9 21 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.442
10 14 77 Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 13.484
11 25 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.530
12 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.600
13 12 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 13.652
14 17 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.738
15 19 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.799
16 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.828
17 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.005
18 18 4 Bailey Goldesberry Bailey Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.050
19 13 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.278
20 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.308
21 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 14.310
22 3 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.457
23 8 7 Scott Uttech Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 14.665
24 10 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.722
25 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.807
26 4 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.825
27 5 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.841
28 1 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 14.980
29 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 15.047

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy