Scotty Thiel

6/13/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

6/13/2020 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints43 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • IRA Lightning Sprints21 entries
    • IRA Lightning Sprints
  • A Modifieds14 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 9 3
Heat 2 5 3 2
Qualifying 13.768 18 -11
Hot Laps 1 1 6

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A FeatureBumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
3 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -
4 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
5 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 17 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11
7 9 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 2
8 11 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 12 10W Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
10 14 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
11 16 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 5
12 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 6
13 21 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 8
14 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 5
15 23 1B Billy Hafemann Billy Hafemann Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 8
16 5 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -11
17 22 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 5
18 24 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 6
19 DNF 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -18
20 DNF 15 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
21 DNF 10 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -11
22 DNF 6 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -16
23 DNF 13 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL -10
24 DNF 20 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
2 5 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 3
3 7 1B Billy Hafemann Billy Hafemann Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 4
4 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
5 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -2
6 2 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -4
7 6 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
8 10 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
9 12 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
10 4 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -6
DNS 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
DNS 13 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
DNS 11 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 2
3 1 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 3 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
3 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
4 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 3 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
2 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 2 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -2
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 1
7 DNF 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 DNF 5 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
9 DNF 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
3 5 10W Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
4 3 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 2
7 7 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
8 DNF 1 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 3Behling Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
3 5 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 2
4 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
5 6 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -5
7 7 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -
8 DNF 8 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 4Hepfner Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
2 1 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 4 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 1
4 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
7 7 1B Billy Hafemann Billy Hafemann Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -
8 8 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 Laps

QualifyingOsborn & Son

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.241
2 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.291
3 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.311
4 12 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 13.359
5 28 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.374
6 2 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.386
7 18 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.459
8 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.552
9 26 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.584
10 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.601
11 20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.632
12 27 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.641
13 1 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 13.658
14 4 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.704
15 14 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.715
16 29 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.731
17 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 13.743
18 7 10W Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.768
19 19 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL 13.824
20 25 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.831
21 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.855
22 31 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.986
23 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 14.165
24 16 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 14.167
25 17 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 14.183
26 24 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.186
27 11 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 14.258
28 33 1B Billy Hafemann Billy Hafemann Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 14.355
29 32 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.358
30 22 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 14.472
31 30 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 14.545
32 3 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.614
DNS 23 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.614

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10W Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
2 29 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
3 5 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL
4 27 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL
5 2 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
6 28 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
7 4 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI
8 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
9 19 10V Matt VandeVere Matt VandeVere Zion, IL Zion, IL
10 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
11 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
12 10 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
13 25 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
14 14 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL
15 12 5B Chad Blonde Chad Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI
16 31 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI
17 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
18 20 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
19 16 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL
20 32 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
21 11 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI
22 18 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL
23 3 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
24 33 1B Billy Hafemann Billy Hafemann Waldo, WI Waldo, WI
25 30 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL
26 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI
27 24 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI
28 26 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.909
29 22 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 14.909
DNS 17 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 14.909
DNS 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.909
DNS 23 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.909
DNS 1 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 14.909

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy