Scotty Thiel

7/25/2020 - Beaver Dam Raceway

7/25/2020 - Beaver Dam Raceway

Beaver Dam, WI

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 12.510 2 1
Dash 1 1 2 -1
Hot Laps 1 14.191 20 -17

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 6 55S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
3 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
4 12 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 8
5 10 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
6 8 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 2
7 9 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
8 4 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -4
9 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
10 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 7
11 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
12 18 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 6
13 19 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 6
14 13 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
15 21 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 6
16 15 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
17 14 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -3
18 20 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 2
19 16 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -3
20 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
21 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
22 DNF 22 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -
23 DNF 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -21
24 DNF 5 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 1
3 4 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
4 2 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -2
5 7 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
6 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
8 9 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 10 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
10 6 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 3 55S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 2 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
5 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
6 7 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -2
8 8 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
9 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 10 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
4 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
5 1 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI -4
6 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
8 7 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
9 8 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
DNS 10 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
3 4 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
5 5 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
6 6 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -
8 8 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 9 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.255
2 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.510
3 20 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.527
4 13 55S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.552
5 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.555
6 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.563
7 7 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.630
8 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.634
9 26 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.640
10 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.664
11 22 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.685
12 25 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.709
13 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.767
14 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.788
15 10 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.795
16 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.896
17 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.911
18 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.911
19 9 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.020
20 19 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.093
21 8 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.133
22 24 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.475
23 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.542
24 17 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.691
25 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.942
26 28 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.951
27 18 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.338
28 11 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.357
DNS 29 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 14.357
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
2 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 4 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
5 3 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
3 3 55S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 4 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
5 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.275
2 12 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.031
3 26 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.055
4 25 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.162
5 16 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.224
6 13 55S Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.238
7 28 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.309
8 19 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.428
9 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.442
10 9 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.451
11 23 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.536
12 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.562
13 20 73AF Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.635
14 21 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.695
15 10 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.701
16 24 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.743
17 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.805
18 8 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.955
19 17 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.107
20 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.191
21 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.193
22 7 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 14.284
23 5 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.403
24 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.507
25 1 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.690
26 18 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.958
27 11 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.973

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy