Scotty Thiel

6/26/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

6/26/2020 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • UMSS Traditional Sprint Cars26 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store44 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store Start Finish +/-
A Feature (Thursday) 21 DNS -
B Feature (Thursday) 1 1 -
B Feature 9 10 -1
Heat 1 8 8 -
Qualifying 1 13.585 29 -9

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

A Feature (Thursday)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
5 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
6 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 9 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
8 11 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
9 18 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 9
10 12 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
11 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
12 22 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10
13 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
14 8 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -6
15 17 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
16 16 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
17 20 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
18 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
19 13 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
20 24 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 4
21 15 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -6
22 4 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -18
23 DNF 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DNS 21 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 3 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 5 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
6 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
7 10 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
8 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -7
9 21 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12
10 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 8
11 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
12 11 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
13 17 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
14 15 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
15 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
16 6 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -10
17 19 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
18 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
19 16 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
20 24 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
21 14 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -7
22 23 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
23 22 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
24 20 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
12 Laps

B Feature (Thursday)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
2 2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
6 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
7 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 12 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
9 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
10 9 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
11 11 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -
12 10 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
13 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
14 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
15 15 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
16 13 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
4 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
7 8 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 14 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 6
9 13 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
10 9 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
11 6 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -5
12 11 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
13 12 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
14 16 4X Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
15 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
16 15 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
10 Laps

C Feature (Thursday)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
6 5 4X Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
7 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
8 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
10 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -1
11 11 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
4 5 4X Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 4
6 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
7 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
8 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
9 10 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 1
10 DNF 7 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -3
DNS 11 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
6 Laps

Dash (Thursday)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 5 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
5 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
6 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
7 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
8 7 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
6 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 2 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
6 3 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
7 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
8 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
4 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 11 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
Top 5 transfer
6 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
7 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
8 8 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
9 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
10 10 4X Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
11 9 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
2 1 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 6 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
4 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
7 7 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
8 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
9 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
10 10 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
11 11 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
2 5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
5 6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
7 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 9 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
9 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
10 11 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 1
11 DNF 2 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -9
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
2 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
3 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 6 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 1 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
7 8 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 7 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
9 10 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
10 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 38 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.705
2 24 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.002
3 35 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.064
4 22 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.072
5 40 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.097
6 39 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.102
7 18 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 13.124
8 32 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.142
9 42 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.144
10 33 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.197
11 19 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.228
12 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.257
13 41 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.277
14 1 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.315
15 27 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.316
16 30 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.353
17 16 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.355
18 21 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.361
19 44 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.369
20 4 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 13.404
21 36 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.411
22 37 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.436
23 23 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.473
24 12 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.489
25 34 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.499
26 14 83R Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 13.505
27 25 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.526
28 29 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.549
29 20 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.585
30 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.601
31 13 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.603
32 11 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.625
33 43 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 13.656
34 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.825
35 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.939
36 17 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.041
37 8 4X Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 14.049
38 31 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 14.115
39 28 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.178
40 26 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.249
41 10 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.352
42 15 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 14.475
43 9 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 14.655
DNS 6 5 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy