Scotty Thiel

7/5/2020 - 141 Speedway

7/5/2020 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • Lightning Sprints14 entries
    • Wisconsin Illinois Mini Sprints,IRA Lightning Sprints
  • Non Wing Crate Sprints30 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Dash 1 5 4 1
Heat 1 4 1 3
Qualifying 1 12.032 1 9
Hot Laps 1 12.496 11 -1

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 7 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 5
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 5 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
5 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
6 2 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -4
7 15 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 8
8 22 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 14
9 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
10 17 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 7
11 16 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
12 21 24M Adam Miller Adam Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 9
13 20 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 7
14 25 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 11
15 8 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -7
16 19 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 3
17 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -8
18 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -8
19 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -5
20 23 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
21 24 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
22 1 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -21
23 18 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -5
24 12 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -12
25 13 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -12
26 26 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -2
4 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
5 3 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
2 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 3 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Wheels / R&H Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
2 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -3
5 7 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
6 8 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -1
8 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -5
9 9 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 1 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
3 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
4 2 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -2
5 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
6 6 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 24M Adam Miller Adam Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 9 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 8 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Behling Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 2
2 1 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
3 6 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
4 4 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
5 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
6 7 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL -5
8 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -

Qualifying 1Osborn and Son Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.032
2 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.073
3 8 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.344
4 7 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.509
5 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.519
6 22 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.532
7 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.565
8 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.611
9 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.612
10 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.643
11 11 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.687
12 16 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.695
13 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.788
14 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.888
15 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.907
16 4 77 Wayne Modjeski Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.978
17 2 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.985
18 20 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.040
19 19 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 13.072
20 25 24M Adam Miller Adam Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.079
21 9 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.151
22 26 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.172
23 15 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 13.462
24 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 13.576
25 17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.058
26 18 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 40.480

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 73AF Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 11.724
2 20 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.782
3 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.789
4 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.806
5 26 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.019
6 8 73 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.047
7 16 12W Josh Walter Josh Walter Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.144
8 21 0 John Fahl John Fahl Brown Deer, WI Brown Deer, WI 12.293
9 7 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.313
10 19 19 Todd Daun Todd Daun Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 12.376
11 10 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.496
12 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.506
13 18 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.510
14 11 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.517
15 15 55 Austin Deblauw Austin Deblauw Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 12.580
16 12 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.580
17 25 24M Adam Miller Adam Miller Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.609
18 1 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.807
19 6 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.830
20 17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.832
21 3 14 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 12.943
22 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.827
23 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.261
24 9 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.957

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy