$0.00Cart (0)
4/29/2018 - Beaver Dam Raceway
Beaver Dam, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Scotty Thiel
Sheboygan, WI
410 Sprints - Winged | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 |
Heat 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Qualifying 1 | 14.546 | 1 | 3 |
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 4 | |
3 | 13 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 10 | |
4 | 11 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 7 | |
5 | 10 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 5 | |
6 | 3 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | -3 | |
7 | 4 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -3 | |
8 | 19 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 11 | |
9 | 9 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
10 | 5 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | -5 | |
11 | 12 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 1 | |
12 | 21 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 9 | |
13 | 14 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 1 | |
14 | 22 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | 8 | |
15 | 15 | 4 | Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |
16 | 18 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 2 | |
17 | 16 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | -1 | |
18 | 20 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 2 | |
19 | 17 | 97X | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | -2 | |
20 | 24 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 4 | |
21 | 23 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 2 | |
22 | 1 | 5 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | -21 | |
23 | 8 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -15 | |
24 | 7 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -17 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | - | |
DNS | 9 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 4 | Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 1 | |
9 DNF | 3 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | -6 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | - | |
5 | 1 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | - | |
8 | 8 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | - | |
5 | 2 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 97X | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | - | |
7 | 7 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | - | |
8 | 8 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
DNS | 9 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 64 | Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI | Sheboygan, WI | 14.546 | |
2 | 10 | 02 | Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 14.720 | |
3 | 15 | 10W | Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI | Plymouth, WI | 15.390 | |
4 | 14 | 73 | Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI | Howards Grove, WI | 15.422 | |
5 | 18 | 83 | Justin Henderson Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 15.429 | |
6 | 9 | 85M | Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI | Sheboygan Falls, WI | 15.551 | |
7 | 8 | 5J | Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 15.689 | |
8 | 23 | 2W | Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI | Beaver Dam, WI | 15.740 | |
9 | 6 | 21H | Tim Haddy Waupun, WI | Waupun, WI | 15.870 | |
10 | 12 | 5 | Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN | Nowthen, MN | 15.889 | |
11 | 2 | 23 | Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI | Kewaskum, WI | 15.895 | |
12 | 13 | 4K | Kris Spitz Salem, WI | Salem, WI | 15.905 | |
13 | 24 | 25 | Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL | Hanna City, IL | 15.943 | |
14 | 22 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 16.021 | |
15 | 17 | 10V | Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI | Burlington, WI | 16.123 | |
16 | 19 | 4 | Paul Pokorski West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 16.246 | |
17 | 11 | 7 | Scott Uttech New Berlin, WI | New Berlin, WI | 16.337 | |
18 | 21 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 16.409 | |
19 | 20 | 97X | Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN | Kasson, MN | 16.507 | |
20 | 1 | 43 | Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL | Lake Villa, IL | 16.592 | |
21 | 5 | 4B | Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI | West Bend, WI | 16.609 | |
22 | 3 | 23D | Trey Datweiler Herscher, IL | Herscher, IL | 16.623 | |
23 | 7 | 18 | Keith Fellner Sturtevant, WI | Sturtevant, WI | 16.654 | |
24 | 26 | 12 | Michael Decker Silver Lake, WI | Silver Lake, WI | 16.932 | |
25 | 27 | 29 | Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 17.347 | |
26 | 25 | 63 | Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI | Antigo, WI | 17.357 | |
27 | 16 | 45 | Matt Wiese Lomira, WI | Lomira, WI | 17.414 |
Upcoming Events
Race Stats
- Events3
- Wins0
- Top 50
- Top 100