Scotty Thiel

6/11/2011 - North Central Speedway

6/11/2011 - North Central Speedway

Brainerd, MN

NCS Series Event 1 of 4

Classes

  • UMSS 360 Sprints13 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • TSCS Sprints6 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • Street Stocks1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Scotty Thiel

Scotty Thiel

Sheboygan, WI

UMSS 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 5 -2
Challenge Race 1 2 2 -
Ultimate Sprint Race 1 5 3 2

UMSS 360 Sprints

20 Laps

A FeaturePrecision Tool & GRP Motorsports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
2 6 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
3 2 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
4 1 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -3
5 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
6 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
7 8 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
8 7 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
9 10 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
10 9 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
11 12 22 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
12 11 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -1
DNS 13 32 Tom Kamrath Tom Kamrath Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 Laps

Challenge Race 1Driverwebsites.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
2 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 3 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 5 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 1
5 1 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -4
DNS 6 32 Tom Kamrath Tom Kamrath Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 Laps

Challenge Race 2Mastell Brothers Trailer Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 4 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
3 3 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
4 2 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
5 5 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
DNS 6 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -
DNS 7 22 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
6 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 1Alpha Apparel & Promotions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Cody Hahn Cody Hahn Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
2 1 63 Jerry Richert Jr Jerry Richert Jr Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
3 5 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
4 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
5 4 9 Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -1
6 2 5 Anna Kouba Anna Kouba Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
DNS 7 32 Tom Kamrath Tom Kamrath Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 Laps

Ultimate Sprint Race 2Meeks Video

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
2 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 2 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
4 4 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
5 5 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -
DNS 6 22 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -

Race Stats

  • Events31
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 1012
Gibbsville Cheese
Professional Plating
Scott Thiel Builders
Complete Water
GRP Motorsports
Pit Stop Pizza
KSI Supply
Racers Bar  Grill
Walker’s
Stealth Cam
Muddy